Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. We take no responsibility for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Monday 22nd October

Arsenal v Leicester - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 27th October

Brighton v Wolves - 3pm
Fulham v Bournemouth - 3pm
Liverpool v Cardiff - 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle - 3pm
Watford v Huddersfield - 3pm
Leicester v West Ham - 5.30pm

Sunday 28th October

Burnley v Chelsea - 1.30pm
Crystal Palace v Arsenal - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Man Utd v Everton - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 29th October

Spurs v Man City - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 3rd November

Bournemouth v Man Utd  - 12.30pm
Cardiff v Leicester - 3pm
Everton v Brighton - 3pm
Man City v Southampton - 3pm
Newcastle v Watford - 3pm
West Ham v Burnley - 3pm
Arsenal v Liverpool - 5.30pm
Wolves v Spurs - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Sunday 4th November

Chelsea v Crystal Palace - 4pm

Monday 5th November

Huddersfield v Fulham - 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Cardiff v Brighton - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v West Ham - 3pm
Leicester v Burnley - 3pm
Newcastle v Bournemouth - 3pm
Southampton v Watford - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Spurs - 5.30pm

Sunday 11th November

Liverpool v Fulham  - 12.30pm
Chelsea v Everton - 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Wolves - 4.30pm
Man City v Man Utd - 4.30pm

Saturday 24th November

Brighton v Leicester - 3pm
Everton v Cardiff - 3pm
Fulham v Southampton - 3pm
Man Utd v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Watford v Liverpool - 3pm
West Ham v Man City - 3pm
Spurs v Chelsea - 5.30pm

Sunday 15th November

Bournemouth v Arsenal  - 1.30pm ... Sky Sports
Wolves v Huddersfield - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 26th November

Burnley v Newcastle - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Friday 30th November

Cardiff v Wolves - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 1st December

Crystal Palace v Burnley - 3pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v Brighton - 3pm
Leicester v Watford - 3pm
Man City v Bournemouth - 3pm
Newcastle v West Ham - 3pm
Southampton v Man Utd - 3pm

Saturday 2nd December

Chelsea v Fulham - 12pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Spurs - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Liverpool v Everton - 4.15pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 4th December

Bournemouth v Huddersfield - 7.45pm
Brighton v Crystal Palace - 7.45pm
West Ham v Cardiff - 7.45pm
Watford v Man City - 8pm

Wednesday 5th December

Burnley v Liverpool - 7.45pm
Everton v Newcastle - 7.45pm
Fulham v Leicester - 7.45pm
Wolves v Chelsea - 7.45pm
Man Utd v Arsenal - 8pm
Spurs v Southampton - 8pm

Saturday 8th December

Bournemouth v Liverpool - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Huddersfield - 3pm
Burnley v Brighton - 3pm
Cardiff v Southampton - 3pm
Man Utd v Fulham - 3pm
West Ham v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Chelsea v Man City - 5.30pm
Leicester v Spurs - 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 9th December

Newcastle v Wolves - 4pm ... Sky Sports

Monday 10th December

Everton v Watford - 8pm ... Sky Sports

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Tuesday 23rd October

Man Utd v Juventus - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City - Kharkiv, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 24th October

PSV v Spurs - Eindhoven, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Liverpool v Crvena Zvezda - Liverpool, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 6th November

Crvena Zvezda v Liverpool - Belgrade, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Tottenham v PSV - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 7th November

Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Juventus v Man Utd - Turin, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Tuesday 27th November

Lyon v Man City - Decines, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Man Utd v Young Boys - Manchester, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Wednesday 28th November

Tottenham v Internazionale - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Paris v Liverpool - Paris, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League ~ UK & Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 16th November

Wales v Denmark ... Cardiff City Stadium, Cardiff, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Saturday 17th November

Albania v Scotland ... Loro Boriçi Stadium - Shkoder, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Sunday 18th November

England v Croatia ... Wembley Stadium, London, 2pm ... Sky UK
N. Ireland v Austria  ... Windsor Park, Belfast, 5pm ... Sky UK

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Ireland ... Ceres Park, Aarhus, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Tuesday 20th November

Scotland v Israel ... Hampden Park, Glasgow, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 26th October

Ospreys v Connacht -  Liberty Stadium, 26th / 27th October ... Premier Sports | TG4
Southern Kings v Scarlets - Nelson Mandela Bay, 6pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba
Ulster v Dragons -  Kingspan Stadium, 7.55pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Zebre v Edinbugh - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 7pm ... FREE Sports | DAZN

Saturday 27th October

Benetton v Leinster -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN
Munster v Glasgow - Thomond Park, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Cardiff - Toyota Stadium, 6pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | BBC Alba

Friday 2nd November

Edinburgh v Scarlets - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Glasgow - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 3rd November

Benetton v Ulster -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN
Connacht v Dragons - Sportsground, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | S4C

Sunday 4th November

Cardiff v Zebre -  Cardiff Arms Park, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | Free Sports | DAZN
Southern Kings v Leinster -  Nelson Mandela Bay, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sports
Cheetahs v Munster - Toyota Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Friday 23rd November

Glasgow v Cardiff - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Leinster v Ospreys - RDS Arena, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | TG4
Scarlets v Ulster - Parc y Scarlets, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 24th November

Cheetahs v Benetton -  Toyota Stadium, 12.30pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN | BBC Alba | eir sports

Sunday 25th November

Southern Kings v Connacht -  Nelson Mandela Bay, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | BBC Alba
Zebre v Munster -  Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 3.30pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN | eir sports
Dragons v Edinburgh - Rodney Parade, 5.30pm ... Premier Sports | S4C

Friday 30th November

Munster v Edinburgh - Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Ospreys v Zebre - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport | DAZN

Saturday 1st December

Ulster v Cardiff -  Kingspan Stadium, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sport
Cheetahs v Connacht - Toyota Stadium, 3pm ... Free Sports | BBC Alba | eir sport
Dragons v Leinster - Rodney Parade, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | TG4 | eir sport
Glasgow v Scarlets - Scotstoun Stadium, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | S4C | eir sport
Southern Kings v Benetton - Nelson Mandela Bay, 5.15pm ... Free Sports | BBC Alba | DAZN

Autumn Rugby Intertnationals

Autumn Rugby Internationals

All kick-off times GMT

Saturday 3rd November

Japan v New Zealand ... Ajinomoto Stadium, Tokyo ... 5.45am
Wales v Scotland ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.45pm
England v South Africa ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v Italy ... Soldier Field, Chicago ... 8pm

Saturday 10th November

Italy v Georgia ... Stadio Artemio Franchi, Florence ... 2pm
Scotland v Fiji ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v New Zealand ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
France v South Africa ... Stade de France, Paris ... 7.45pm
Ireland v Argentina ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
Wales v Australia ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm

Saturday 17th November

Italy v Australia ... Stadio Euganeo, Padua ... 2pm
Wales v Tonga ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 2.30pm
England v Japan ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Ireland v New Zealand ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 7pm
France v Argentina ... Stade Pierre-Mauroy, Lille ... 7.45pm
Scotland v South Africa ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 5.20pm

Saturday 24th November

Italy v New Zealand ... Stadio Olimpico, Rome ... 2pm
Scotland v Argentina ... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 2.30pm
England v Australia ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 3pm
Wales v South Africa ... Principality Stadium, Cardiff ... 5.20pm
Ireland v USA ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 6.30pm
France v Fiji ... Stade de France, Paris... 7.45pm

Saturday 1st December

Barbarians v Argentina ... Twickenham Stadium, London ... 2.30pm

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 7th December

Scarlets v Ulster ... Parc y Scarlets, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Saturday 8th December

Bath v Leinster ... Recreation Ground, 3.15pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 9th December

Munster v Castres ... Thomond Park, 3pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport

Friday 14th December

Ulster v Scarlets ... Kingspan Stadium, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Saturday 15th December

Castres v Ulster ... Stade Pierre Fabre, 5.30pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport
Leinster v Bath ... Aviva Stadium, 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Friday 11th January

Gloucester v Munster ... Kingsholm Stadium, 7.45pm ... BT Sport

Saturday 12th January

Leinster v Toulouse ... RDS Arena, 1pm ... Virgin Media | Channel 4 | BT Sport | beIN Sport
Ulster v Racing 92 ... Kingspan Stadium, 3.15pm ... BT Sport | beIN Sport

Saturday 19th January

Leicester v Ulster ... Welford Rd, 3.15pm ... BT Sport
Munster v Exeter ... Thomond Park, 5.30pm ... BT Sport

Sunday 20th January

Wasps v Leinster ... Ricoh Arena, 3.15pm ... BT Sport

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

PGA of America: 30th Senior PGA Professional Championship, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

World Golf Championships: HSBC Champions, Sheshan International GC, Shanghai, China PR

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

LPGA Tour: Swinging Skirts LPGA Taiwan Championship, Miramar G & CC, New Taipei City, Taiwan

Friday 26th - Sunday 28th October

PGA Tour Champions: PowerShares QQQ Championship, Sherwood Golf Course, Lake Sherwood, California

Monday 29th - Wednesday 31st October

PGA of America: 17th PGA Jones Cup, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Monday 5th - Friday 9th November

PGA of America: 102nd PGA Annual Meeting, Palm Springs, California

Wednesday 7th - Saturday 10th November

LPGA Tour: Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay GC, Hainan Island, China

Thursday 8th - Sunday 11th November

European Tour: Nedbank Golf Challenge hosted by Gary Player, Gary Player CC, Sun City, South Africa

Friday 9th - Sunday 11th November

PGA Tour Champions: Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, Arizona

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th November

PGA of America: 42nd National Car Rental Assistant PGA Professional Championship, PGA Golf Club, Port St. Lucie, Florida

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th November

LPGA Tour: CME Group Tour Championship, Tiburon GC, Naples, Fla.

Thursday 15th - Sunday 18th November

European Tour: DP World Tour Championship, Dubai, Jumeirah Golf Estates, Dubai, United Arab Emirates

Friday 16th - Sunday 18th November

PGA of America: 8th PGA Jr. League Championship, Grayhawk Club, Raptor Course, Scottsdale, Arizona

Thursday 22nd - Sunday 25th November

PGA Tour: ISPS Handa Melbourne World Cup of Golf; The Metropolitan Golf Club, South Oakleigh, Victoria, Australia

Thurs 29th November - Sunday 2nd December

PGA Tour: Hero World Challenge; Albany, New Providence, Bahamas

Friday 7th - Sunday 9th December

PGA Tour: QBE Shootout; Tiburon, Naples, FL

F1logo

Formula 1 2018

Sunday 28th October

Mexican Grand Prix - Mexico City

Sunday 11th November

Brazilian Grand Prix - Sao Paulo

Sunday 25th November

Abu Dhabi Grand Prix - Yas Marina

FAI Fixtures

Republic Of Ireland Men's Football Fixtures

Thursday 15th November

Republic of Ireland v Northern Ireland ... Senior Men's Friendlies, Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 8.45pm

Monday 19th November

Denmark v Republic of Ireland ... UEFA Nations League, Aarhus ... 7.45pm

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Thursday 25th October

Leipzig v Celtic - Leipzig, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Sporting CP v Arsenal - Lisbon, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v BATE - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Spartak Moskva - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 8th November

Spartak Moskva v Rangers - Moscow, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
BATE v Chelsea - Borisov, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Celtic v Liepzig - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Arsenal v Sporting CP - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Thursday 29th November

Rosenborg v Celtic - Trondheim, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Vorskla v Arsenal - Poltava, 5.55pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Rangers v Villarreal - Glasgow, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media
Chelsea v PAOK - London, 8pm ... BT Sport, Virgin Media

Darts Comp

World Series Of Darts

Thursday 25th - Sunday 28th October

European Championship ... Westfalenhallen, Dortmund, Germany ... itv 4

Friday 2nd - Sunday 4th November

World Series of Darts Finals ... Multiversum, Schwechat, Vienna, 7pm ... itv 4

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby ~ Irish Teams

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 8th December

Connacht v Perpignan ... The Sportsground, Galway, 3pm

Friday 14th December

Perpignan v Connacht ... Stade Aime Giral, Perpignan, 7pm

Saturday 12th January

Connacht v Sale Sharks ... The Sportsground, 3pm

18th / 19th / 20th January

Bordeaux-Begles v Connacht ... Stade Chaban-Dalmas, TBC

Facebook
error: Content is protected !!